PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

térítés nélküli átadás

English translation: free of charge delivery/transfer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:térítés nélküli átadás
English translation:free of charge delivery/transfer
Entered by: Réka-Tünde

09:34 Oct 1, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Hungarian term or phrase: térítés nélküli átadás
tárgyi eszköz gazdálkodás
Timi85
Hungary
free of charge delivery/transfer
Explanation:
Egy javaslat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 nap (2009-10-14 06:49:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Köszönöm!
Selected response from:

Réka-Tünde
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3transfer without consideration
Katalin Horváth McClure
3free of charge delivery/transfer
Réka-Tünde


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transfer without consideration


Explanation:
"Whenever assets are transferred to a trust, it is a transfer without consideration,..."
http://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&ct=res&cd=4&ved=0C...

"Asset transferred to spouse/son's wife without consideration. Transfer without consideration for immediate/future benefit of spouse/son's wife. "
http://www.slideshare.net/divinvarghese/clubbing-of-income

"Transfer of assets without consideration
*The transferor is to transfer the assets referred to in clause 4 of this proposal without receiving in return any asset."
http://www.legislation.govt.nz/regulation/public/1997/0098/l...

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  denny (X)
13 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days 5 hrs

agree  Adrien Keszthelyi
1206 days

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
free of charge delivery/transfer


Explanation:
Egy javaslat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 nap (2009-10-14 06:49:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Köszönöm!

Réka-Tünde
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search