PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

adásmenet

English translation: rundown sheet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:adásmenet
English translation:rundown sheet
Entered by: Andrea Szabados

21:21 Feb 23, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Hungarian term or phrase: adásmenet
"Tévéipari" szakkifejezés, tudomásom szerint egy élő műsor forgatókönyvét jelenti.
Valaki tud pontosabbat a scenario vagy planned script helyett?

Köszönöm!
Andrea Szabados
script
Explanation:
Szerintem a scenario mast jelent: a kiindulási helyzetet. A script lényegében forgatókönyvet jelent, mind élő adásnál, mind rögzített műsornál.
http://www.media-products.com/support.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 35 mins (2005-02-23 22:56:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There is such a thing as the \"rundown sheet\"; this is (usually) a table that details the plan of what should take place and how much time should be devoted to each phase (Fr: conducteur).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 42 mins (2005-02-23 23:03:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://uweb.txstate.edu/~me04/tvnews/ex-prod.htm
Selected response from:

denny (X)
Grading comment
Köszönöm a válaszokat! A Rundown Sheet volt a telitalálat, a többinek mind megvan a magyar megfelelője más-más jelentéssel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4script
denny (X)
4live cast
Zoltan Bartok
3programme plan, schedule
Orsolya Mance


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
adásmenet
script


Explanation:
Szerintem a scenario mast jelent: a kiindulási helyzetet. A script lényegében forgatókönyvet jelent, mind élő adásnál, mind rögzített műsornál.
http://www.media-products.com/support.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 35 mins (2005-02-23 22:56:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

There is such a thing as the \"rundown sheet\"; this is (usually) a table that details the plan of what should take place and how much time should be devoted to each phase (Fr: conducteur).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 42 mins (2005-02-23 23:03:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://uweb.txstate.edu/~me04/tvnews/ex-prod.htm

denny (X)
Native speaker of: Hungarian
Grading comment
Köszönöm a válaszokat! A Rundown Sheet volt a telitalálat, a többinek mind megvan a magyar megfelelője más-más jelentéssel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beata Nagyova
8 hrs

agree  hkitti
9 hrs

agree  juvera: "rundown sheet". A script az szövegkönyv, itt nem arról van szó.
13 hrs

agree  Sonia Soros
1 day 11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adásmenet
programme plan, schedule


Explanation:
esetleg, bár ezek magára a műsorrendre (i.e. a tévémúsorra) vonatkoznak általában

Orsolya Mance
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adásmenet
live cast


Explanation:
.

Zoltan Bartok
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search