Telephelyi tervdokumentációk

English translation: site design documentation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Telephelyi tervdokumentációk
English translation:site design documentation
Entered by: Jilt

08:54 Sep 14, 2012
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Document management
Hungarian term or phrase: Telephelyi tervdokumentációk
Dear forum,

What does this mean?

Context:
[iratjegyzek]
[doboz tartalma]
Telephelyi tervdokumentációk, rajzok
Idegen nyelvű tervdokumentációk, rajzok

Jilt
Jilt
Netherlands
site design documentation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sonia Soros
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1site design documentation
Sonia Soros
4site drawings
Gabor Nemet


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
site drawings


Explanation:
site drawings

Gabor Nemet
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
site design documentation


Explanation:
-

Sonia Soros
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Szüdi Gábor
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search