öregedésvizsgálat

English translation: aging test

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:öregedésvizsgálat
English translation:aging test

09:13 Jun 10, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-06-14 05:54:04 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Energiaszolgáltatás
Hungarian term or phrase: öregedésvizsgálat
Mérőberendezések, mérőórák öregedésvizsgálata
Kathrin.B
aging test
Explanation:
egyszerűen
Selected response from:

Istvan Nagy
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3aging test
Istvan Nagy
4 +1depreciation control (check)
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
aging test


Explanation:
egyszerűen


    Reference: http://dow.com/wireenduser/editions/july2006/cable.htm
Istvan Nagy
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman (X)
2 hrs

agree  Tamás Donát
3 hrs

agree  Peter Szabo (X)
15 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
depreciation control (check)


Explanation:
kifejezetten az említett műszerek "öregedése" túlnyomórészt "erkölcsi"

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Szabo (X)
14 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search