https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian-to-english/automotive-cars-trucks/4252124-von%C3%B3fejstabiliz%C3%A1tor.html

vonófejstabilizátor

English translation: trailer/caravan hitch stabiliser

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:vonófejstabilizátor
English translation:trailer/caravan hitch stabiliser
Entered by: BalazsLaura

10:55 Feb 28, 2011
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Hungarian term or phrase: vonófejstabilizátor
Még mindig használt autók, bár most lakókocsikról van szó...
BalazsLaura
Hungary
trailer/caravan hitch stabiliser
Explanation:
A kérdés lényeges része a stabilizátor.

A lenti veblapon a "Caravan Stabilisers" címszó alatt többféle módszert mutat be, pl. az önálló, vonószerkezethez hozzáadható stabilizátort (leaf spring stabilisers) és a vonószerkezettel egybeépítetteket is.
http://www.discount-towing.co.uk/category/7398-Stabiliser_Hi...
Selected response from:

juvera
Grading comment
köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trailer/caravan hitch stabiliser
juvera
4 +1trailer coupler
Agnes Dabi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trailer coupler


Explanation:

http://www.etrailer.com/Trailer-Coupler/Atwood/80081.html


Agnes Dabi
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
8 days
  -> Köszönöm!

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trailer/caravan hitch stabiliser


Explanation:
A kérdés lényeges része a stabilizátor.

A lenti veblapon a "Caravan Stabilisers" címszó alatt többféle módszert mutat be, pl. az önálló, vonószerkezethez hozzáadható stabilizátort (leaf spring stabilisers) és a vonószerkezettel egybeépítetteket is.
http://www.discount-towing.co.uk/category/7398-Stabiliser_Hi...

juvera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
köszönöm!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: