Fényszórók foncsorozása

English translation: headlapm reflector resilvering/refinishing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Fényszórók foncsorozása
English translation:headlapm reflector resilvering/refinishing
Entered by: Andras Kovacs

09:37 Apr 27, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Hungarian term or phrase: Fényszórók foncsorozása
"Fényszórók foncsorozása"

Ez egy cég szolgáltatása.
Andras Kovacs
headlapm reflector resilvering/refinishing
Explanation:
We can resilver your old headlamp reflectors.
ashfordchromiing.bttradespace.com/SellerOfferList/AllItems.aspx Reflector refinishing/resilvering services: http://www.stevesautorestorations.com/headlight.php
Resilver Your Dull Headlight. Reflectors to Factory Specs.
www.hemmingsdigital.com/hemmings/200904/?pg=178
Ashford Chroming also provide a headlamp reflector re-silvering service for ...
www.freeindex.co.uk/profile(ashford-chroming)_93493.htm
Refinishing euro headlight reflectors Vintage Mercedes.
www.peachparts.com/shopforum/archive/index.php/t-109837.htm...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2009-04-27 20:37:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bocs: headlaMP
Selected response from:

juvera
Grading comment
Igen, minden bizonnyal ez lesz az. Köszönöm szépen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5headlapm reflector resilvering/refinishing
juvera
3foliating (of headlight mirrors)
Tamás Donát


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
foliating (of headlight mirrors)


Explanation:
mindenképp a "foliating" kifejezést használnám, a szerkezet persze szövegfüggő (headlight foliating stb.)

Tamás Donát
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Kaphatnék hozzá hivatkozást?


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
headlapm reflector resilvering/refinishing


Explanation:
We can resilver your old headlamp reflectors.
ashfordchromiing.bttradespace.com/SellerOfferList/AllItems.aspx Reflector refinishing/resilvering services: http://www.stevesautorestorations.com/headlight.php
Resilver Your Dull Headlight. Reflectors to Factory Specs.
www.hemmingsdigital.com/hemmings/200904/?pg=178
Ashford Chroming also provide a headlamp reflector re-silvering service for ...
www.freeindex.co.uk/profile(ashford-chroming)_93493.htm
Refinishing euro headlight reflectors Vintage Mercedes.
www.peachparts.com/shopforum/archive/index.php/t-109837.htm...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2009-04-27 20:37:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bocs: headlaMP

juvera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Igen, minden bizonnyal ez lesz az. Köszönöm szépen!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search