https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian-to-english/agriculture/5673337-felv%C3%A1s%C3%A1rl%C3%A1s.html

felvásárlás

English translation: wholesale direct purchase

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:felvásárlás
English translation:wholesale direct purchase
Entered by: Sarah Agoston

14:53 Oct 3, 2014
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture / egy agrárvállalkozás stratégiai terve
Hungarian term or phrase: felvásárlás
"mezőgazdasági termeléssel, azon belül jelenleg gabonatermesztéssel, zöldség-és gyümölcstermesztéssel, felvásárlással, a mezőgazdasági termények feldolgozásával foglalkozó Cégcsoport működési területe az ország északkeleti részén, a Nyírségben található..."
Sarah Agoston
Hungary
wholesale direct purchase
Explanation:
Teljesen el kell szakadnunk a szó szerinti fordítástól, mert itt arról van szó, hogy a nagykereskedő közvetlenül vásárolja fel a termelő termékét.
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wholesale direct purchase
JANOS SAMU
2 +1buying in (of fruits)
KimHyeMi


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
buying in (of fruits)


Explanation:
Kedves Sarah!

Én a következőre jutottam.
Remélem tudtam vele segíteni, bár biztos lesz majd olyan szakember, aki jobban meg tudja válaszolni a kérdését.

"...the operational area of these group of companies that deal with agricultural production, in particular with cereal production, vegetables and fruit cultivation, the buying in of fruits, and crop procession can be found in the north-east part of the country, in the Nyirség..."

További szép napot, és kellemes hétvégét kívánok!
Alexandra


    Reference: http://mymemory.translated.net/s.php?q=felv%C3%A1s%C3%A1rl%C...
KimHyeMi
South Korea
Native speaker of: Hungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  András Veszelka
24 mins
  -> Köszönöm! :)

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wholesale direct purchase


Explanation:
Teljesen el kell szakadnunk a szó szerinti fordítástól, mert itt arról van szó, hogy a nagykereskedő közvetlenül vásárolja fel a termelő termékét.

JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
köszönöm




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: