Reptérrend

English translation: airport rules

19:41 Jan 22, 2006
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / airport
Hungarian term or phrase: Reptérrend
adott esetben kifejezetten a Ferihegy Reptérrendje - szerintem ez afféle szervezeti és működési szabályzat lehet - airport regime? airport code?
Eva Blanar
Hungary
English translation:airport rules
Explanation:
Pl.: http://www.co.saint-marys.md.us/dpw/airport/docs/AirportRule...
Gyakran: Airport Rules and Regulations
Selected response from:

denny (X)
Grading comment
köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3airport rules
denny (X)
5airport traffic rules
JANOS SAMU


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Reptérrend
airport rules


Explanation:
Pl.: http://www.co.saint-marys.md.us/dpw/airport/docs/AirportRule...
Gyakran: Airport Rules and Regulations

denny (X)
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera: Vagy airport regulations. Ez angolosabb, de mindegyik használatos. A "rend" valóban inkább rules.
33 mins

agree  Sonia Soros
1 hr

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: (mindkét férjem repülőmérnök volt :-)
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reptérrend
airport traffic rules


Explanation:
Ez kifejezetten a repülőterek forgalmi részére vonatkozik, mint a hivatkozásban szereplő magyar pilóta üzenetéből is kitűnik.


    Reference: http://impulzus.sch.bme.hu/framling/pg/msg00915.html
    Reference: http://www.risingup.com/fars/info/93-index.shtml
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search