a követelések visszaírt értékvesztése

English translation: reversal of impairment losses on receivables

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:a követelések visszaírt értékvesztése
English translation:reversal of impairment losses on receivables
Entered by: valderby

17:41 May 27, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Hungarian term or phrase: a követelések visszaírt értékvesztése
Sziasztok! A fenti kifejezés angol megfelelője kellene. Nincs szövegkörnyezet, felsorolás részét képezi. Köszönöm előre is.
valderby
reversal of impairment losses on receivables
Explanation:
Az én olvasatomban ez.
Selected response from:

anyone
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek a segítséget.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3reversal of impairment losses on receivables
anyone
4reversed asset value losses
denny (X)
Summary of reference entries provided
visszaírt értékvesztés
Ilona Roberts

  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reversal of impairment losses on receivables


Explanation:
Az én olvasatomban ez.

anyone
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Köszönöm mindenkinek a segítséget.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Douglas Arnott: I would agree with this, sometimes just "reversed" can be used, but please avoid "loss in value", értékvesztés is impairment
3 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar: a reversed impairment jobbnak tűnik, mert nem az értékvesztés visszaírása a kérdés, hanem a visszaírt tétel
5 hrs

agree  hollowman (X)
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reversed asset value losses


Explanation:
US: követelés - asset

denny (X)
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm!

Asker: Köszönöm!





Reference comments


35 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: visszaírt értékvesztés

Reference information:
erre már van válasz, itt:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian_to_english/accounting/33...

számomra nehéz eldönteni, mi itt a követelés....
remélem ez segít!

Ilona Roberts
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
Note to reference poster
Asker: Igen, köszönöm! Pont most találtam meg én is.


Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  hollowman (X)
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search