PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

ऑनलाइनबीमा

English translation: Online insurance

08:36 Apr 4, 2011
Hindi to English translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / internet search engine
Hindi term or phrase: ऑनलाइनबीमा
When searching for online insurance would this be the correct text to use ऑनलाइनबीमा ?
wanda999
English translation:Online insurance
Explanation:
The term is related to insurance sector and companies are now providing onnline facility to customers for insurance.
Selected response from:

Sanjeev Poonia
India
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind assistance. It was Very helpful.
My regards to you.
Peter
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Online insurance
Sanjeev Poonia
5on line insurance
Ashutosh Mitra
5ऑनलाइन बीमा
Lalit Sati
4online insurance
nandini deodhar
4ऑनलाइन बीमा
La Classe


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Online insurance


Explanation:
The term is related to insurance sector and companies are now providing onnline facility to customers for insurance.

Example sentence(s):
  • I got my insurance policy by online insurance facility provided by company.
  • Online insurance facility is now a new trend where anybody take insurance while staying at home or work.
Sanjeev Poonia
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you for your kind assistance. It was Very helpful.
My regards to you.
Peter
Notes to answerer
Asker: I wanted to add that although I used the translation in terms of an internet search engine. Algorithms searches work with short keyword descriptions. The rise of a digital generation in India will offer great potential to you.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shri Krishna Sharma
13 mins

agree  tilak raj
835 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ऑनलाइन बीमा


Explanation:
IMO

La Classe
Native speaker of: English

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ऑनलाइन बीमा


Explanation:
online insurance - ऑनलाइन बीमा

insurance - बीमा

Lalit Sati
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ऑनलाइन बीमा
on line insurance


Explanation:
Yes it is perfectly all right-
On line- ऑनलाइन
insurance-बीमा

आप इसे इस्तेमाल कर सकते है.

Example sentence(s):
  • हमारे देश में ऑनलाइन बीमा की साइटे प्राय: अद्यतन नहीं होती हैं.
Ashutosh Mitra
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
online insurance


Explanation:
the insurance that is done online means one can do it without going anywhere.

Example sentence(s):
  • He made the online insurance.
nandini deodhar
Native speaker of: Marathi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search