ProZ.com Training Information Session

Join ProZ.com & MCIS Training Team's to learn more about MCIS Online Translator Training Program, ProZ.com's Remote Interpreter Bootcamp, Spotlight Training and more. Discounts & Giveaways for attendees!

Click for Full Participation

שימוש בניגוד שנגזר ממודל הניתוח הראשוני

English translation: The initial analysis wil be made in contradiction to the initial analysis model derivative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:שימוש בניגוד שנגזר ממודל הניתוח הראשוני
English translation:The initial analysis wil be made in contradiction to the initial analysis model derivative
Entered by: Akiva Brest (X)

16:14 Jun 22, 2008
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Clinical study
Hebrew term or phrase: שימוש בניגוד שנגזר ממודל הניתוח הראשוני
הניתוח הראשוני יבוצע תוך שימוש בניגוד שנגזר ממודל הניתוח הראשוני
Part of the statistical considerations in a clinical study protocol
jloew
Israel
The initial analysis wil be made in contradiction to the initial analysis model derivative
Explanation:
This is an alternative to the previous answer
Selected response from:

Akiva Brest (X)
Israel
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3The first analysis wil be made using the conflict derived form the first analysis model
Shai Navé
5 +1The initial analysis wil be made in contradiction to the initial analysis model derivative
Akiva Brest (X)


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The first analysis wil be made using the conflict derived form the first analysis model


Explanation:
I'm jut not completely sure about the conflict part

Shai Navé
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gad Kohenov: אם כבר אז התשובה הזאת קרובה יותר. Contrast
3 hrs

agree  argaman: Agree both with you and Gad.
12 hrs

agree  wendyzee (X): Agree with Shai and Akiva. But i would use initial and first. Using either word twice makes a clumsy sentence, in Hebrew and English both
2 days 2 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The initial analysis wil be made in contradiction to the initial analysis model derivative


Explanation:
This is an alternative to the previous answer

Akiva Brest (X)
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Famine (X)
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search