5524 ק"ת

English translation: Compilation of Regulations no. 5524

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase: 5524 ק"ת
English translation:Compilation of Regulations no. 5524
Entered by: jloew

09:27 Dec 3, 2007
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Food & Drink / Health Min. Directive
Hebrew term or phrase: 5524 ק"ת
Obviously an abbreviation of a law/directive number or similar
jloew
Israel
Collection of Regulations no. 5524
Explanation:
It's definitely קובץ תקנות and the English name of this is :
Collection of Regulations.
Selected response from:

Irina Glozman
United States
Grading comment
In the end I found Compilation of regulations the best. Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Collection of Regulations no. 5524
Irina Glozman
3regulation file No. 5524/ regulation 5524
Lilia Shtakser


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regulation file No. 5524/ regulation 5524


Explanation:
קובץ התקנות



Example sentence(s):
  • קובץ התקנות מס' 951,

    Reference: http://www.moital.gov.il/NR/exeres/57EB944E-53F6-44F5-AC24-D...
Lilia Shtakser
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
5524 ק\"ת
Collection of Regulations no. 5524


Explanation:
It's definitely קובץ תקנות and the English name of this is :
Collection of Regulations.

Irina Glozman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
In the end I found Compilation of regulations the best. Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search