חובות דיווח ופירוט

English translation: Reporting and breakdown obligations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:חובות דיווח ופירוט
English translation:Reporting and breakdown obligations
Entered by: Donn Hyman (X)

07:32 Jul 28, 2012
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Hebrew term or phrase: חובות דיווח ופירוט
this is in the context of a reporting obligation a party to an agreement has towards its counterpart
Donn Hyman (X)
Israel
Reporting and breakdown obligations
Explanation:
Obligations to submit reports and breakdowns of these reports.

or Reporting and explanation obligations.

It very much depends on what the reporting is about.

Breakdown of accounts, explanation of procedures, etc..


Selected response from:

Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Grading comment
this is a good fit thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3reporting obligations and report Or Detail Obligation Report
Gad Kohenov
2Reporting and breakdown obligations
Sandra & Kenneth Grossman


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reporting obligations and report Or Detail Obligation Report


Explanation:
Possible translations.

www.austrac.gov.au/rg_9.htmlעותק שמור - דפים דומים

www.epoweredlearning.com/FA45_DO85/.../F44S12vg.ppt

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 186
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks!


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Reporting and breakdown obligations


Explanation:
Obligations to submit reports and breakdowns of these reports.

or Reporting and explanation obligations.

It very much depends on what the reporting is about.

Breakdown of accounts, explanation of procedures, etc..




Sandra & Kenneth Grossman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
this is a good fit thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search