PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

כלפייס

English translation: בלמ"ס

22:32 Aug 9, 2011
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Hebrew term or phrase: כלפייס
This appears on top of a military service certification.
Malgoldberg
United States
English translation:בלמ"ס
Explanation:
just a guess, in case your original is hard to read:
Abbreviation for
בלתי מסווג
this appears at the top of unclassified military documents
Selected response from:

Amir Gavriely
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Unclassified
Amir Gavriely
3בלמ"ס
Amir Gavriely


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
בלמ"ס


Explanation:
just a guess, in case your original is hard to read:
Abbreviation for
בלתי מסווג
this appears at the top of unclassified military documents

Amir Gavriely
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much. You are right indeed - the writing is hard to read .


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ron Armon: A good catch, but you should provide an English translation... Please enter "Unclassified".
1 hr
  -> you are right... done

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Unclassified


Explanation:
As requested by Ron Armon

Amir Gavriely
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ron Armon
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search