תורת המיתוג והדפקים

English translation: Pulse and Switching Theory

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hebrew term or phrase:תורת המיתוג והדפקים
English translation:Pulse and Switching Theory
Entered by: Ruth Rubina

18:51 Aug 24, 2010
Hebrew to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Transcript
Hebrew term or phrase: תורת המיתוג והדפקים
This is a subject in a transcript of a student from the Technion in Haifa.
Ruth Rubina
United States
Pulse and Switching Theory
Explanation:
http://prof_dizon.webs.com/pulsedigitalcircuits.htm
Selected response from:

azmi jbeili
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Pulse and Switching Theory
azmi jbeili
4Switching and pulses principles
Lingopro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Switching and pulses principles


Explanation:
Should work.

Lingopro
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pulse and Switching Theory


Explanation:
http://prof_dizon.webs.com/pulsedigitalcircuits.htm

azmi jbeili
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  meirs: Just the other way around - switching and pulse
3 mins
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search