τμήμα ορόφων

English translation: housekeeping (department)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:τμήμα ορόφων
English translation:housekeeping (department)
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

15:48 Apr 11, 2019
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Other / management, tourism industry, hotel housekeeping
Greek term or phrase: τμήμα ορόφων
Upon completion of the sub-module, the trainee should be able to:

• Να κατέχει τις απαραίτητες γνώσεις για τον τουριστικό κλάδο, ώστε να μπορέσει να ενταχθεί στο τμήμα ορόφων και να ανταποκριθεί σωστά και αποτελεσματικά στα καθήκοντα και τις υποχρεώσεις του τμήματος.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
housekeeping (department)
Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&q="τμήμα ορ...
https://careertrend.com/info-8245654-roles-responsibilities-...
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ, Νίκο. Καλό Πάσχα.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2housekeeping (department)
Nick Lingris
4floor department
Spyros Salimpas


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
floor department


Explanation:
...

Spyros Salimpas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
housekeeping (department)


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&q="τμήμα ορ...
https://careertrend.com/info-8245654-roles-responsibilities-...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ, Νίκο. Καλό Πάσχα.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
12 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα, ευχαριστώ.

agree  Peter Close: Good morning!
13 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα, ευχαριστώ.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search