απόθεμα υπάρχουσας γνώσης

English translation: existing knowledge base

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:απόθεμα υπάρχουσας γνώσης
English translation:existing knowledge base
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

14:00 Jan 12, 2019
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Other / innovation in business
Greek term or phrase: απόθεμα υπάρχουσας γνώσης
Επιπλέον, το υπόδειγμα αυτό αναδεικνύει μια άλλη σημαντική πτυχή, την οποία τα προηγούμενα αγνοούσαν σε μεγάλο βαθμό: το «απόθεμα υπάρχουσας γνώσης». Η συντριπτική πλειοψηφία των γνώσεων που χρησιμοποιούνται στη διαδικασία της καινοτομίας προέρχεται από αυτό το απόθεμα υπάρχουσας γνώσης.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
existing knowledge base
Explanation:
Put simply, Knowledge Base links your company’s existing knowledge base with your website and integrates seamlessly with our other services, such as Chat. That means your agents don't need to switch between systems to find answers for customers. They choose the best answer from your knowledge base and push it to the customer in a few clicks. It's all on the same screen, our agent console.
https://www.eckoh.com/operational-solutions/productivity/kno...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2019-01-13 11:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some synonyms here:

https://www.powerthesaurus.org/stock_of_knowledge

I'm suggesting 'knowledge base' as the best option for the context.
Selected response from:

Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, Dylan... Have a great day...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4existing knowledge base
Dylan Edwards
4existing knowledge reserve
Vasileios Paraskevas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
existing knowledge reserve


Explanation:
..


    https://www.google.com/search?q="existing+knowledge+reserve"&oq="existing+knowledge+reserve"&aqs=chrome..69i57.1558j0j9&sourceid=chrome-mobi
Vasileios Paraskevas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
existing knowledge base


Explanation:
Put simply, Knowledge Base links your company’s existing knowledge base with your website and integrates seamlessly with our other services, such as Chat. That means your agents don't need to switch between systems to find answers for customers. They choose the best answer from your knowledge base and push it to the customer in a few clicks. It's all on the same screen, our agent console.
https://www.eckoh.com/operational-solutions/productivity/kno...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2019-01-13 11:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some synonyms here:

https://www.powerthesaurus.org/stock_of_knowledge

I'm suggesting 'knowledge base' as the best option for the context.

Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks, Dylan... Have a great day...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search