αζήμια καταγγελία

English translation: notice of termination holding both parties harmless

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:αζήμια καταγγελία
English translation:notice of termination holding both parties harmless
Entered by: Ivi Rocou

10:01 Mar 24, 2020
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / rental
Greek term or phrase: αζήμια καταγγελία
Σε αυτή την περίπτωση, η Μισθώτρια θα έχει το εναλλακτικό δικαίωμα αντί αζήμιας καταγγελίας για αμφότερες να καταβάλλει Βασικό Μηνιαίο Μίσθωμα και Δαπάνες Παροχής Υπηρεσιών μειωμένες κατά 60%.
daira
Greece
notice of termination holding both parties harmless
Explanation:
Σύμφωνα με τη λεγόμενη "hold harmless agreement" (ή 'clause' ή 'provision'.
π.χ.
The hold harmless clause is a statement in a legal contract that absolves one or both parties in a contract of legal liability for any injuries or damage suffered by the party signing the contract.
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/h/hold-harmless-clause.as...

Selected response from:

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5notice of termination without prejudice to both parties
TRIADA ANAGNOSTIDOU
4notice of termination holding both parties harmless
Ivi Rocou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notice of termination without prejudice to both parties


Explanation:
καταγγελία σύμβασης χωρίς να θίγεται κανένα δικαίωμα/χωρίς να δημιουργείται καμία υποχρέωση (επομένως και υποχρέωση αποζημίωσης)

TRIADA ANAGNOSTIDOU
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notice of termination holding both parties harmless


Explanation:
Σύμφωνα με τη λεγόμενη "hold harmless agreement" (ή 'clause' ή 'provision'.
π.χ.
The hold harmless clause is a statement in a legal contract that absolves one or both parties in a contract of legal liability for any injuries or damage suffered by the party signing the contract.
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/h/hold-harmless-clause.as...



Ivi Rocou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search