περιβολή με νόμιμες διατυπώσεις

English translation: implementing the legal formalities

16:53 Dec 27, 2019
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / divorce agreement
Greek term or phrase: περιβολή με νόμιμες διατυπώσεις
... υπό την αίρεση της περιβολής της παρούσας συμφωνίας με τις νόμιμες διατυπώσεις και προς απαγγελία της σκοπούμενης έννομης συνέπειας...
daira
Greece
English translation:implementing the legal formalities
Explanation:
.... conditional to implementing the legal formalities in the present agreement ...

that's how I see it
Selected response from:

Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4observance of the legal formalities rendering ...
Dylan Edwards
4be covered by legal formulations
Ivi Rocou
3implementing the legal formalities
Kyriacos Georghiou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
implementing the legal formalities


Explanation:
.... conditional to implementing the legal formalities in the present agreement ...

that's how I see it

Kyriacos Georghiou
Cyprus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 44

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
be covered by legal formulations


Explanation:
...να περιβληθεί με τις νόμιμες διατυπώσεις...
...be covered by (any/the) legal formulations...

Κατά τη γνώμη μου, θα πρέπει να αλλάξει η σύνταξη συνολικά.

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
observance of the legal formalities rendering ...


Explanation:
subject to observance of the legal formalities rendering this agreement valid

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 23 hrs (2019-12-29 16:10:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "(valid and) binding"

Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search