κάθε αξίωσή τους να προσβάλλουν ή διαρρήξουν

English translation: any claim to contest or disrupt

12:34 Apr 28, 2013
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / ιδιωτικό συμφωνητικό δανείου
Greek term or phrase: κάθε αξίωσή τους να προσβάλλουν ή διαρρήξουν
Τα συμβαλλόμενα μέρη δήλωσαν ότι παραιτούνται ρητά και ανεπιφύλακτα από κάθε τυχόν δικαίωμα τους και από κάθε αξίωσή τους να προσβάλλουν ή διαρρήξουν το παρόν συμφωνητικό και το δάνειο για οποιοδήποτε λόγο...

Πιο πολύ με ενοχλεί η σύνταξη μεταξύ του δικαίωμα και αξίωση σε συνδυασμό με την διάρρηξη... waive any right or claim to challenge or breach... Νομίζω στα αγγλικά δεν στέκει έτσι. Ευπρόσδεκτη κάθε βοήθεια...
haroula tsoutsia (X)
Greece
English translation:any claim to contest or disrupt
Explanation:
.....
Selected response from:

tania mourtzila
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1..any claim to breach the(this) contract or challenge the loan..
transphy
3 +2any claim to contest or disrupt
tania mourtzila


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
any claim to contest or disrupt


Explanation:
.....

tania mourtzila
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: contest or break. Καλημέρα και καλή Μεγαλοβδομάδα!
16 hrs
  -> ευχαριστω,καλη ανασταση!

agree  Dimitris Mantas
23 hrs
  -> ευχαριστω

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..any claim to breach the(this) contract or challenge the loan..


Explanation:
....

transphy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantine Kourakis
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search