μικροϋλικά

English translation: sundries

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Greek term or phrase:μικροϋλικά
English translation:sundries
Entered by: Tetta

14:39 May 6, 2009
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Science - Law: Contract(s) / περιγραφή διαγωνισμού
Greek term or phrase: μικροϋλικά
Επίσης στο κατ' αποκοπή τίμημα περιλαμβάνονται όλα τα έξοδα για τα μικροϋλικά που θα προμηθεύσει ο Ανάδοχος, το κόστος των προσωρινών εγκαταστάσεων, των εργαλείων και του εξοπλισμού του, το κόστος όλων των υπηρεσιών, τα γενικά έξοδα και το εργολαβικό όφελος
Tetta
Greece
sundries
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q=sundries&hl=el&start=10&sa=N
Selected response from:

d_vachliot (X)
Grading comment
Thank you, Dimitri. Have a nice day
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1small equipment
Panagiotis Andrias (X)
4sundries
d_vachliot (X)
3 +1small equipment
Krisztina Lelik
4petty materials
Ivi Rocou
2 +1small items/small equipment/small components
Assimina Vavoula
2micromaterial
Haralabos Papatheodorou


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
micromaterial


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q=micromaterial&ie=utf-8&oe=utf-...

Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
small equipment


Explanation:
Aφενός, η Επιτροπή λαμβάνει υποσημείωση το ότι οι δαπάνες που καταλογίζονται άμεσα στα σχέδια αφορούν την υπεργολαβία, τις μετακινήσεις, τις ασφάλειες και την τεκμηρίωση, καθώς και τις προμήθειες και τα μικροϋλικά.
The Commission notes, first, that the costs directly chargeable to projects relate to sub-contracting, travel, insurance and documentation, and supplies and small equipment.

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=el&ihmlang=...





Krisztina Lelik
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Panagiotis Andrias (X)
12 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
small items/small equipment/small components


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

small components
http://www.electrotec.gr/index.php?option=com_content&task=v...

small items
http://isdv.upv.cz/portal/pls/portal/portlets.ozs.det?pozk=2...

Metal building materials or building materials predominantly of metal; doors of metal or predominantly of metal included in this class, including sliding doors, revolving doors, turnstiles, roller doors, folding doors and swing-up doors; building fittings and door and window furniture included in this class, including fittings for windows and doois of metal, door hinges, door handles, door bolts, door knobs and door frames; small items of metal hardware; goods of common metal not included in other classes; metallic doors included in this class, including revolving doors, turnstiles, roller doors, folding doors and swing-up doors; metallic building fittings and door and window furniture included in this class, including door hinges, door handles, door bolts, door knobs.

Υλικά οικοδομών, κυρίως από μέταλλο·πόρτες από μέταλλο ή κυρίως από μέταλλο, περιλαμβανόμενες στην παρούσα κλάση, όπου περιλαμβάνονται επίσης συρόμενες πόρτες, περιστρεφόμενες πόρτες, περιστροφικές πύλες, συρταρωτές πόρτες, πτυσσόμενες πόρτες (ακορντεόν) και αιωρούμενες πόρτες·κατασκευαστικά εξαρτήματα και έπιπλα θυρών και παραθύρων περιλαμβανόμενα στην παρούσα κλάση, όπου περιλαμβάνονται επίσης μεταλλικά εξαρτήματα για παράθυρα και πόρτες, στροφείς, χειρολαβές, σύρτες θυρών, στρογγυλά πόμολα και πλαίσια θυρών· μικροϋλικά σιδηροπωλείου· άλλα μεταλλικά προϊόντα μη περιλαμβανόμενα σε άλλες κλάσεις·μεταλλικές θύρες περιλαμβανόμενες στην παρούσα κλάση, όπου περιλαμβάνονται επίσης περιστρεφόμενες πόρτες, περιστροφικές πύλες, συρταρωτές πόρτες, πτυσσόμενες πόρτες (φυσαρμόνικα) και αιωρούμενες πόρτες·μεταλλικά εξαρτήματα κατασκευών και έπιπλα θυρών και παραθύρων περιλαμβανόμενα στην παρούσα κλάση, όπου περιλαμβάνονται στροφείς θυρών, χειρολαβές θυρών, σύρτες θυρών, στρογγυλά πόμολα θυρών.


Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Panagiotis Andrias (X)
11 mins
  -> Thanks a lot, Panagiotis.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
small equipment


Explanation:
small equipment (items)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 λεπτά (2009-05-06 15:08:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

:-) την άφησα ανοικτή για ώρα...

Panagiotis Andrias (X)
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
20 mins
  -> :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
petty materials


Explanation:
...All BDOs were directed that only labour wages should be transferred to joint account and payment for material cost including cost of petty materials should be made centrally by BDOs...

http://dhalai.gov.in/development.htm

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sundries


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q=sundries&hl=el&start=10&sa=N

d_vachliot (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you, Dimitri. Have a nice day




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search