επισπεύδονται

English translation: expedited

17:18 Mar 22, 2017
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Loans
Greek term or phrase: επισπεύδονται
Συμμετοχή σε πλειστηριασμούς που επισπεύδονται από την εταιρεία ή από τρίτους
daira
Greece
English translation:expedited
Explanation:
Ρίχνω και μια ακόμα ιδέα, πλάι σ' αυτήν του Νικ.

Παραδείγματα από τον ιστό:

"...in various Member States, such as Greece, the banks and the State expedite auctions of the primary residences of thousands of ordinary working people and their families who are unable to pay their mortgage instalments..."
(ξεκινώ από το πιο... οικείο: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP//... )

"...Some improvement in contract enforcement regime: 1) Formal out-of-court mediation framework established, 2) Special Bankruptcy Court established, 3) Legal execution process streamlined to expedite auctions of foreclosed assets..."
(από powerpoint της Παγκόσμιας Τράπεζας για την οικονομία της Ταϊλάνδης: https://www.google.gr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd... )

Mr Arkhom said the government would expedite auctions for the Yellow and Pink electric train lines this year.
(και πάλι Ταϊλάνδη - Bangkok Post: http://www.bangkokpost.com/print/658940/ )

The government's environmental agency plans to expedite auctions of cattle, timber and other products seized from illegal land grabbers in the forest, which comprises 59 percent of Brazil's territory."
(από το... Βραζιλιανοαμερικανικό Εμπορικό Επιμελητήριο: http://www.brazilcham.com/articles/brazil-creates-21-billion... )

"These include measures to create a portfolio of infrastructure projects, to expedite auctions and bidding..."
(και πάλι Βραζιλία: http://www.bnamericas.com/en/news/infrastructure/Lula_launch... )
Selected response from:

m_a_a_
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1expedited
m_a_a_
3brought forward
Nick Lingris


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brought forward


Explanation:
https://www.google.gr/search?num=100&client=firefox-b&q=brin...

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 195

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expedited


Explanation:
Ρίχνω και μια ακόμα ιδέα, πλάι σ' αυτήν του Νικ.

Παραδείγματα από τον ιστό:

"...in various Member States, such as Greece, the banks and the State expedite auctions of the primary residences of thousands of ordinary working people and their families who are unable to pay their mortgage instalments..."
(ξεκινώ από το πιο... οικείο: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP//... )

"...Some improvement in contract enforcement regime: 1) Formal out-of-court mediation framework established, 2) Special Bankruptcy Court established, 3) Legal execution process streamlined to expedite auctions of foreclosed assets..."
(από powerpoint της Παγκόσμιας Τράπεζας για την οικονομία της Ταϊλάνδης: https://www.google.gr/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd... )

Mr Arkhom said the government would expedite auctions for the Yellow and Pink electric train lines this year.
(και πάλι Ταϊλάνδη - Bangkok Post: http://www.bangkokpost.com/print/658940/ )

The government's environmental agency plans to expedite auctions of cattle, timber and other products seized from illegal land grabbers in the forest, which comprises 59 percent of Brazil's territory."
(από το... Βραζιλιανοαμερικανικό Εμπορικό Επιμελητήριο: http://www.brazilcham.com/articles/brazil-creates-21-billion... )

"These include measures to create a portfolio of infrastructure projects, to expedite auctions and bidding..."
(και πάλι Βραζιλία: http://www.bnamericas.com/en/news/infrastructure/Lula_launch... )


m_a_a_
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja
15 mins
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search