προγραμματικός εταίρος

English translation: programme (or program) partner

11:18 Jan 23, 2020
Greek to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / company statutes
Greek term or phrase: προγραμματικός εταίρος
Την σύναψη προγραμματικών συμβάσεων του 1416/84 (όπως αυτός ισχύει σήμερα)
ώστε η εταιρεία ως φορέας υλοπήσης ή προγραμματικός εταίρος να εκπονεί τεχνικές
οικονομικές μελέτες να κατασκευάζει δημόσια έργα να παρέχει υπηρεσίες συμβούλου,
διαχειριστή, συντονιστή στους ΟΤΑ...
daira
Greece
English translation:programme (or program) partner
Explanation:
The Oxford Greek/English dictionary gives the meaning of προγραμματικός (adjective) to be programme or policy.

Now, please see:

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1366&bih=621&sxsrf=ACYBGNR...

and

https://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ei=-4UpXpTCBcTKkwW5mY7AA...

and

https://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ei=I4YpXrnvFoT9kwWSlKPgC...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2020-01-23 12:02:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And:

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1518&bih=692&ei=X4opXsanJ4...
Selected response from:

Peter Close
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2programme (or program) partner
Peter Close
4 +1programming partner
Dimitris Koptsis
4contract partner
Ilias Marios Kounas


  

Answers



20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programming partner


Explanation:
"... Το ΕΛΙΑΜΕΠ αποτελεί προγραμματικό εταίρο...":

https://www.eliamep.gr/en/activity/το-ελιαμεπ-στρατηγικός-ετ...


Dimitris Koptsis
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Επίσης, και καλό Σ/Κ!
20 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα! Ευχαριστώ

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programme (or program) partner


Explanation:
The Oxford Greek/English dictionary gives the meaning of προγραμματικός (adjective) to be programme or policy.

Now, please see:

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1366&bih=621&sxsrf=ACYBGNR...

and

https://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ei=-4UpXpTCBcTKkwW5mY7AA...

and

https://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ei=I4YpXrnvFoT9kwWSlKPgC...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2020-01-23 12:02:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And:

https://www.google.com/search?biw=1518&bih=692&ei=X4opXsanJ4...


Peter Close
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Lingris: Οι "προγραμματικές συμβάσεις" είναι "programme contracts".
17 mins
  -> Thank you, and I agree that οι "προγραμματικές συμβάσεις" are "programme contracts".

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: You are welcome! Have a great day and weekend ahead, Peter!!
20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Nadia.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search