https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german/law-general/5630366-st-g-bl.html

St. G. Bl.

German translation: Staatsgesetzblatt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:St. G. Bl.
Selected answer:Staatsgesetzblatt
Entered by: Giusi Pasi

15:52 Aug 9, 2014
German language (monolingual) [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
German term or phrase: St. G. Bl.
Gesetz vom 15. Mai 1919 St. G. Bl. Nr. 283

Si tratta di una legge austriaca
Giusi Pasi
Italy
Staatsgesetzblatt
Explanation:
Am 15. Mai [1919] wurde das Gesetz über die Einrichtung von Betriebsräten in Industrie- und Handelsunternehmungen verabschiedet.
Gesetz vom 15. Mai 1919, StGBl Nr. 283

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Staatsgesetzblatt
Selected response from:

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Grading comment
Many thanks to all of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4 +3Staatsgesetzblatt
Jean-Christophe Vieillard
3Steuergesetzblatt
karin mo
3staatliches Gesetzblatt
Henk Sanderson
Summary of reference entries provided
Vielleicht
Kim Metzger

Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
staatliches Gesetzblatt


Explanation:
Das könnte es sein...


    Reference: http://epub.ub.uni-muenchen.de/7859/1/7859.pdf
Henk Sanderson
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Steuergesetzblatt


Explanation:
http://books.google.es/books?id=ue4hAAAAQBAJ&pg=PR63&lpg=PR6...

karin mo
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Staatsgesetzblatt


Explanation:
Am 15. Mai [1919] wurde das Gesetz über die Einrichtung von Betriebsräten in Industrie- und Handelsunternehmungen verabschiedet.
Gesetz vom 15. Mai 1919, StGBl Nr. 283

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Staatsgesetzblatt

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks to all of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milan Nešpor
3 hrs
  -> vielen Dank, Milan !

agree  Björn Vrooman: Yes, it is!
4 hrs
  -> thank You, Björn !

agree  Coqueiro
5 hrs
  -> vielen Dank, Coqueiro!




Reference comments


13 mins peer agreement (net): -1
Reference: Vielleicht

Reference information:
StGBl - Strafgesetzblatt
https://www.yumpu.com/de/document/view/6414693/dissertation-...

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
disagree  Björn Vrooman: I really hope they marked that one in the author's dissertation! Doesn't even make sense in her paper. Correct term, see https://www.ris.bka.gv.at/Dokumente/BgblPdf/1945_117_0/1945_...
1 day 2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: