ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Platzerlaubnis

Swedish translation: grönt kort, spelrätt, bantillstånd

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Platzerlaubnis
Swedish translation:grönt kort, spelrätt, bantillstånd
Entered by: Staffan Wiman

09:57 Mar 16, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Golf
German term or phrase: Platzerlaubnis
Är det samma som grönt kort. I Tyskland. Jag fick en träff på bantillstånd, men det var nog en översättning från tyska.
Staffan Wiman
Sweden
grönt kort
Explanation:
Jämför den tyska och svenska länken.
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2http://www.golftime.de/hefte/6_02/clubs_s45_guetesiegel.html
cologne
4grönt kort
Lena Samuelsson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grönt kort


Explanation:
Jämför den tyska och svenska länken.


    Reference: http://www.norrmjole-golf.se/kort.html
    Reference: http://www.golfen-preiswert.de/platzerlaubnis.html
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
http://www.golftime.de/hefte/6_02/clubs_s45_guetesiegel.html


Explanation:
http://www.vcg.de/modules/mycontent/index.php?menuID=34&link...
med green card kan man spela pa alla banor, med Platzerlaubnis endast pa banan som man tog tillstandet

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-03-16 10:03:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eine Übertragung der Platzerlaubnis auf andere Plätze ist nach dieser Regelung nicht möglich. Die VcG-Green Card ist also eine ganz besondere Auszeichnung http://www.golftime.de/hefte/6_02/clubs_s45_guetesiegel.html

bantillstand är nog riktigt, det funkar lite annorlunda i Sverige, tror jag, dvs, vi har green card och da kan man spela pa alla banor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 53 mins (2005-03-16 14:51:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hoppsan, länken hamnade där jag skulle skriva översättningen, bantillstand skulle jag skriva, eller som Lena säger, spelrätt kanske passar bättre

cologne
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson: Ja, du har rätt. Jag var lite för hastig, men i så fall är det nog det man kallar "spelrätt" på svenska. Då får man spela på just den klubbens banor.
11 mins
  -> jag haller med dig

agree  Renassans LS
39 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search