PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Erdhaken

Swedish translation: jordankare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Erdhaken
Swedish translation:jordankare
Entered by: Lilian S-K (X)

11:02 May 14, 2009
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
German term or phrase: Erdhaken
Manual för uppresande av badmintonnät...
"Erdhaken" för fastmontering i golvet.

Tack på förhand!!
Lilian S-K (X)
Finland
jordankare
Explanation:
En vanligt förekommande term
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks myrward!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jordankare
myrwad
3se nedan
Cecilia Richter Ekholm


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se nedan


Explanation:
Jag gissar att de ska användas vid montering utomhus. Det är väl de där metallpinnarna med krok som man kör ner i marken för att stabilisera nätet. markfästen, krokar?:)

Cecilia Richter Ekholm
Native speaker of: Swedish

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jordankare


Explanation:
En vanligt förekommande term


    Reference: http://www.davidssons.se/utemobler_i_tra/jordankare.htm
myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks myrward!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search