RKS-Rakel

Swedish translation: RKS-rakel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:RKS-Rakel
Swedish translation:RKS-rakel
Entered by: Erik Hansson

14:31 Nov 6, 2008
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / rakel
German term or phrase: RKS-Rakel
Detta är ett slags glasfiberförstärkt rakel, se beskrivning här:
http://www.rk-siebdruck.de/r-rakel.html

Finns det någon vedertagen förkortning på svenska?
Erik Hansson
Germany
se nedan
Explanation:
Varumärke?
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack till er två! Två poäng till var och en hade varit lämpligt..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3RKS-rakel
Reino Havbrandt (X)
3se nedan
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se nedan


Explanation:
Varumärke?

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack till er två! Två poäng till var och en hade varit lämpligt..

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
RKS-rakel


Explanation:
RKS är ett varumärke

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search