https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-swedish/medical-general/4658642-heilberufler.html

Heilberufler

Swedish translation: Vårdpersonal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Heilberufler
Swedish translation:Vårdpersonal
Entered by: Eva Gustavsson

09:55 Jan 16, 2012
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / professions
German term or phrase: Heilberufler
Inget sammanhang bara frasen "Heilberufler Fachgebiet ", i webbutik för mediciniska kläder
Eva Gustavsson
Vårdpersonal
Explanation:
spontant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2012-01-16 10:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Personal inom hälso- och sjukvård...
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen. Det verkar röra sig om personen och inte om yrket.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Vårdyrken
Cecilia Richter Ekholm
3Vårdpersonal
Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vårdpersonal


Explanation:
spontant

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2012-01-16 10:01:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Personal inom hälso- och sjukvård...

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen. Det verkar röra sig om personen och inte om yrket.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vårdyrken


Explanation:
Heilberufler omfattar, så som jag tolkar det, alla yrken inom vården.
I din referenstext skulle det kanske bli "Vårdpersonal, fackområden" med olika typer av arbetskläder för olika behov.

Cecilia Richter Ekholm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: i denna kontext, ja
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: