Klappspitze

Swedish translation: Jibb

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Klappspitze
Swedish translation:Jibb
Entered by: anders mansson

07:52 Jun 19, 2019
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Kräne
German term or phrase: Klappspitze
Wenn der Kran an die verschiedenen Sicherheitsgrenzen kommt, eine Stütze ohne erforderlichen Stützendruck, der Teleskopausleger komplett ausgefahren und/oder die Klappspitze komplett ausgezogen ist, wird die Geschwindigkeit reduziert.
anders mansson
Germany
Jibb
Explanation:
Enligt TNC:s Transpordlista, fler exempel nedan.
Selected response from:

Vera Schoen
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för detta!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Jibb
Vera Schoen
4Tippspets
Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tippspets


Explanation:
Enligt min kranordlista...

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 99

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jibb


Explanation:
Enligt TNC:s Transpordlista, fler exempel nedan.


    Reference: http://www.wiklunds.se/tjanster/gods----maskintransport/jibb...
    Reference: http://ostgotamobilkranar.se/kranar-och-utrustning/
Vera Schoen
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Tack för detta!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search