Monobauweise

Swedish translation: samlade i en enhet

07:50 Dec 23, 2011
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Monobauweise
Bohrmotor und -ständer sind in Monobauweise aus einem Bauteil gefertigt
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Swedish translation:samlade i en enhet
Explanation:
Inte säker på att man måste ha ett ord för det, dvs man skriver om.
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tackar, passar bra här.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Monoutförande, (Kompaktutförande)
Roos service
3samlade i en enhet
Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
samlade i en enhet


Explanation:
Inte säker på att man måste ha ett ord för det, dvs man skriver om.

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Tackar, passar bra här.

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Monoutförande, (Kompaktutförande)


Explanation:
Mono kan översättas som mono (internationellt ord) och bauweise som utförande. Kompaktutförande anger indirekt innehållet.

Roos service
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search