Walsenverstellung

Swedish translation: valsens (nedersta) läge

07:16 May 10, 2006
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Walsenverstellung
Notendschalter oben der unteren Walzenverstellung angefahren!

Felsökningstabell i en användarmanual för en skumplastskärmaskin
Karin Hallberg
Spain
Swedish translation:valsens (nedersta) läge
Explanation:
Jag tror de menar så här:
Notendschalter oben der unteren Walzenverstellung angefahren!

Kör an valsen mot den nödändlägesbrytare som finns ovanför valsens nedersta läge.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3valsens (nedersta) läge
Reino Havbrandt (X)
1valsens undre ändinställning
Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
valsens undre ändinställning


Explanation:
Jag tror man bör skriva om det på något sätt.
över valsens undre inställda ändläge
Gissningar, det kommer säkert bättre förslag...

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 99

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valsens (nedersta) läge


Explanation:
Jag tror de menar så här:
Notendschalter oben der unteren Walzenverstellung angefahren!

Kör an valsen mot den nödändlägesbrytare som finns ovanför valsens nedersta läge.

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 403




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search