Stand

Swedish translation: Version

19:13 Oct 9, 2013
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Insurance / Försäkringsvillkor
German term or phrase: Stand
Fortfarande handlar det om försäkringar ....

§ 257 Beitragszuschüsse für Beschäftigte [Stand bis 31.12.2008]

(1) Freiwillig in ....

Jag undrar nu över ordet Stand. Det har ett flertal betydelser men vad står det för här?

Åter tackar jag på förhand för all eventuell hjälp!!
Eva Petersson
Sweden
Swedish translation:Version
Explanation:
Version eller senast ändrad (som gällde den 31.12.2008)
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1läget
Mats Wiman
3 +2Version
Staffan Wiman


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Version


Explanation:
Version eller senast ändrad (som gällde den 31.12.2008)

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  larserik
1 hr
  -> Tack!

agree  Lennart Helgesson
9 hrs

agree  Erik Hansson: Version som gällde fram till den 31 dec 2008.
10 hrs

disagree  Mats Wiman: Se mitt förslag!
11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
läget


Explanation:
"Stand bis 31.12" = 'läget fram till 31.12'
"Stand 31.12" = 'version 31.12'

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Joakim Braun: Nja, med eller utan "bis" ger ingen betydelseskillnad i mina öron.
51 mins
  -> På svenska är datum finalt (=version)

agree  Staffan Wiman: Ok, men bis antyder ju att versionen bara gällde fram till den dagen. Jag tänkte inte på det där "bis".
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search