Abruf

Swedish translation: beredd, startklar

07:57 Sep 9, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Abruf
Eine Maschine steht abrufbereit.
Betyder att maskinen ej har att göra men står redo att köra igång direkt när ett uppdrag kommer.

Jag behöver det svenska ordet endast för ABRUF.
Holger Gremminger
Swedish translation:beredd, startklar
Explanation:
vore väl lämpligt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-09-09 08:03:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lite äldre, men inte sämre: redo
Selected response from:

Erik Hansson
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2beredd, startklar
Erik Hansson
4beredskapsläge
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
beredd, startklar


Explanation:
vore väl lämpligt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-09-09 08:03:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lite äldre, men inte sämre: redo

Erik Hansson
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cologne
2 hrs
  -> Tack, Jane!

agree  Renassans LS
3 hrs
  -> Tack, Jonas!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beredskapsläge


Explanation:
brukar jag kalla detta tillstånd av spänd väntan inför nästa arbetsuppgift

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search