Niederlassung

Swedish translation: filial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Niederlassung
Swedish translation:filial
Entered by: Holger Gremminger

13:30 Sep 8, 2004
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Niederlassung
Vad heter det på svenska?
Holger Gremminger
filial
Explanation:
eller butik som ingår i en större kedja, tror jag. Sammanhang är alltid bra, det kan ju variera lite.
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack till er båda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4filial
Reino Havbrandt (X)
5 +1filial
asptech


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
filial


Explanation:
eller butik som ingår i en större kedja, tror jag. Sammanhang är alltid bra, det kan ju variera lite.

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Tack till er båda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Åkerlund
4 mins

agree  Erik Hansson
5 mins

agree  cologne
18 mins

agree  Horst2
42 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filial


Explanation:
förr i världen hette det "nederlag" på svenska också.

"Napoleon var världens störste köpman, ty han hade nederlag från Moskva till Waterloo"

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
4 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search