Kaufs- und Verkaufspositionen

Swedish translation: köp- och säljpositioner

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kaufs- und Verkaufspositionen
Swedish translation:köp- och säljpositioner
Entered by: Angelica Kjellström

12:26 Nov 11, 2012
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: Kaufs- und Verkaufspositionen
Über die durch Derivate vermittelte gegenläufige Kombination von Kaufs- und Verkaufspositionen, die auf denselben Vermögenswerten beruhen, wird der Teilfonds versuchen, Marktschwankungen weitestgehend auszugleichen, um diesen Marktschwankungen nur eingeschränkt ausgesetzt zu sein
Åsa Valley
Sweden
köp- och säljpositioner
Explanation:
Det finns många belägg på nätet, jag har valt att illustrera med en länk från EUR-Lex Europa EU.
Selected response from:

Angelica Kjellström
Sweden
Grading comment
Stort tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3köp- och säljpositioner
Angelica Kjellström
3köp- och säljpositioner
Cecilia Richter Ekholm
4 -1Inköps- och försäljningsbefattningr
Nils Andersson


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Inköps- och försäljningsbefattningr


Explanation:
Jag hävdar att det är så enkelt

Nils Andersson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Joakim Braun: Varför det?
20 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
köp- och säljpositioner


Explanation:
Det finns många belägg på nätet, jag har valt att illustrera med en länk från EUR-Lex Europa EU.


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=sv&ihmlang=...
Angelica Kjellström
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Stort tack för hjälpen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Richter Ekholm
10 mins
  -> Tack, Cecilia!

agree  Sven Petersson
2 hrs
  -> Tack, Sven!

agree  Joakim Braun
20 hrs
  -> Tack, Joakim!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
köp- och säljpositioner


Explanation:
verkar vara rätt term i den här kontexten

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 Min. (2012-11-11 13:00:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hann inte se ditt svar Angelica. Skönt att inte vara ensam på jobbet en söndag;)

Example sentence(s):
  • Positioner kan nettas när köp- och säljpositioner avser samma finansiella instrument.

    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Cecilia Richter Ekholm
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search