überschuldung

Swedish translation: överskuldsättning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:überschuldung
Swedish translation:överskuldsättning
Entered by: Åsa Valley

10:48 Apr 8, 2008
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
German term or phrase: überschuldung
Die Firma ist nicht insolvent, und keine Überschuldung liegt vor.
Åsa Valley
Sweden
överskuldsättning
Explanation:
IATE
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Tack-tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3överskuldsättning
hirselina
4för stor skuldsättning
Lilian S-K (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
överskuldsättning


Explanation:
IATE

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack-tack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeska Maier-Wörz: Genau
5 mins
  -> Tackar

agree  Angelica Kjellström
1 hr
  -> Tackar

agree  Mårten Sandberg
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Tackar

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
för stor skuldsättning


Explanation:
Svenska akademins ordlista

Lilian S-K (X)
Finland
Native speaker of: Swedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search