anguss

Swedish translation: ingjut/ingöt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anguss
Swedish translation:ingjut/ingöt
Entered by: Sven Petersson

12:17 Oct 13, 2009
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / CAD/CAM
German term or phrase: anguss
En svensk handledning för ett utbildningsprogram för CAD/CAM. Tackam för hjälp!

Tre exempelsatser:
Anguss am Zylinder des Düsensitzes limitieren.

Bilden Sie aus den Flächen des Angusses eine Topologie.

Richten Sie den Anguss bezüglich dem Konstruktionsachsensystems der Formplatte aus.
bofasching (X)
ingjut/ingöt
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ingjut/ingöt
Sven Petersson
3gjutskägg
myrwad


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gjutskägg


Explanation:
Den 1:a ref beskriver *Anguss* på tyska
Den 2:a ref beskriver *gjutskägg* på svenska


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anguss
    Reference: http://www.slotwiki.se/index.php?title=Gjutsk%C3%A4gg&printa...
myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 32

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ingjut/ingöt


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search