Menüleiste

Swedish translation: snabbåtkomst

18:53 Mar 17, 2008
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Mätdatasystem
German term or phrase: Menüleiste
Eng: Quick Access Toolbar
Der Befehl wird nun in der Menüleiste angezeigt, ist aber auch weiterhin im ursprünglichen Menü auswählbar.
Kommandot visas nu i menyraden, men kan också väljas från den ursprungliga menyn.
Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Swedish translation:snabbåtkomst
Explanation:
kallar MS sin variant. Den engelska motsvarande sidan heter Quick Access Toolbar


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-03-17 19:11:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

verktygsfältet snabbåtkomst måste du kanske skriva
Selected response from:

Gull-Britt Orsén
Grading comment
Tack! I just detta fall så är det Verktygsfältet Snabbåtkomst som avses.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4snabbåtkomst
Gull-Britt Orsén
3menybalk
Cecilia Richter Ekholm


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
snabbåtkomst


Explanation:
kallar MS sin variant. Den engelska motsvarande sidan heter Quick Access Toolbar


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-03-17 19:11:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

verktygsfältet snabbåtkomst måste du kanske skriva


    Reference: http://office.microsoft.com/sv-se/help/HA012341051053.aspx
Gull-Britt Orsén
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tack! I just detta fall så är det Verktygsfältet Snabbåtkomst som avses.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
menybalk


Explanation:
kanske inte är tydligt nog här men verkar vedertaget.:-)


    Reference: http://www.cs.lth.se/EDA061/2006/lab/lab1.pdf
Cecilia Richter Ekholm
Native speaker of: Swedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search