PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Verschachtelung

Swedish translation: nästling

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verschachtelung
Swedish translation:nästling
Entered by: Mårten Sandberg

10:26 Oct 15, 2007
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Verschachtelung
Verschachtelungstiefe der Bausteine überprüfen
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
nästling
Explanation:
nästling är den specifika facktermen om det är vad jag tror det är. (Dvs nesting på eng.)
Sök på nästling och nästla, så ser du. Äv nästlingsdjup förekommer.
Selected response from:

Mårten Sandberg
Grading comment
Tackar.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nästling
Mårten Sandberg
4 +1subrutinanrop
myrwad
2 +1kapsling
Gull-Britt Orsén


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kapsling


Explanation:
I Excel finns det något som kallas kapslade funktioner som kan ha upp till sju nivåer. Passar det in i ditt sammanhang?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-10-15 10:37:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se exempelvis

http://office.microsoft.com/sv-se/excel/HP051984251053.aspx

Gull-Britt Orsén
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt (X): Kontrollera komponenternas kapslingsnivå (nesting på engelska)
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subrutinanrop


Explanation:
Enligt beskrivning av Verschactelung i ref. Verschachtelungstiefe skulle då bli antalet subrutinnivåer.


    Reference: http://www.at-mix.de/verschachtelung.htm
myrwad
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt (X): du är på rätt vög, men termen är nog kapsling, kapslingsnivå http://www.pagina.se/itord/default.asp?id=2006
4 hrs

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nästling


Explanation:
nästling är den specifika facktermen om det är vad jag tror det är. (Dvs nesting på eng.)
Sök på nästling och nästla, så ser du. Äv nästlingsdjup förekommer.

Mårten Sandberg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tackar.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search