Abnahme

Swedish translation: kontroll

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abnahme
Swedish translation:kontroll
Entered by: Gull-Britt Orsén

20:20 Jul 10, 2007
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Abnahme
Kan tydligen ha många betydelser (enligt tidigare frågor). Hur skulle ni tolka det i det här sammanhanget?

Dokumentet handlar om faserna i ett större IT-projekt.

"Die Kundenzufriedenheit wird ermittelt aus der Bewertung bei der Abnahme durch die
Fachabteilung."
"Einen abschließenden Test wird durchgeführt und das Ergebnis wird bestätigt durch die Abnahme der
Fachabteilung. Gegebenenfalls erfolgt eine zusätzliche Abnahme durch den anderen Abteilungen"
Gull-Britt Orsén
kontroll
Explanation:
T.ex.: "..genom den kontroll som görs av motsvarande avdelning".
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack, så får det bli i det här fallet.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2kontroll
Lena Samuelsson
3mottagningskontroll
Reino Havbrandt (X)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kontroll


Explanation:
T.ex.: "..genom den kontroll som görs av motsvarande avdelning".


Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Tack, så får det bli i det här fallet.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lennart Helgesson: passar här nog lite bättre än mottagningskontroll
8 hrs
  -> Tack, Lennart!

agree  Erik Hansson
8 hrs
  -> Tack, Erik!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mottagningskontroll


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tack, läggs till i ordlistan för nästa gång





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search