PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Registerkarte

Swedish translation: flik

11:37 Jan 27, 2006
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / E-learning software
German term or phrase: Registerkarte
Bara "Karte" verkar här användas i betydelsen "flik", t ex i systemegenskapsfönstret finns flikarna "systemåterställning, allämnt, avancerat, osv". Är Registerkarte också en flik?
nasholm
Swedish translation:flik
Explanation:
Du har rätt, det är detsamma som flik. Ofta kallas det bara "Reiter". Se länken nedan.
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Flik
Sara Hamnen
4 +1flik
Lena Samuelsson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flik


Explanation:
Du har rätt, det är detsamma som flik. Ofta kallas det bara "Reiter". Se länken nedan.


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Registerkarte
Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Tack

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
18 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Flik


Explanation:
Flik

Sara Hamnen
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Hansson
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search