https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-swedish/business-commerce-general/4681985-in-beliebigem-masse.html

in beliebigem Masse

Swedish translation: i önskad omfattning

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:in beliebigem Masse
Swedish translation:i önskad omfattning
Entered by: Carl Edelstam

16:21 Feb 3, 2012
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: in beliebigem Masse
Merkel sprach vor allem Finanzierungsprobleme deutscher Firmen an, die wegen Kapitalkontrollen nicht in beliebigem Maße auf die Ressourcen des Mutterhauses zugreifen können.
Carl Edelstam
Sweden
i önskad omfattning
Explanation:
inte tillräckligt...
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
tack, det låter bra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5i önskad omfattning
Staffan Wiman
3i valfri omfattning; friare: som de själva vill
Svanja Schallehn


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i valfri omfattning; friare: som de själva vill


Explanation:
Hoppas att mitt svar hjälper.

Svanja Schallehn
Sweden
Native speaker of: German

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
i önskad omfattning


Explanation:
inte tillräckligt...

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
tack, det låter bra

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
10 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  Angelica Kjellström
13 mins
  -> Tack!

agree  trsk2000 (X)
1 hr
  -> Tack!

agree  Anita Hedman
1 hr
  -> Tack!

agree  BedaB
5 hrs
  -> Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: