Rumpfnummer

Swedish translation: Basnummer

11:06 Jun 1, 2014
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Rumpfnummer
Har inget konkret sammanhang, bara en lista med begrepp för en bilmotor? Rumpfnummer vom Bauteil abgelesen
Chris Oudenne
Swedish translation:Basnummer
Explanation:
Översätter också åt bilindustri och där heter det enligt minnena "Basnummer"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 minutes (2014-06-01 11:33:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nu ser jag att även blocknummer förekommer och kanske är aktuellare.
Selected response from:

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen, blocknummer blir bra här!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Skrovnummer
Carl Tengstrom
3Basnummer
Staffan Wiman


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Basnummer


Explanation:
Översätter också åt bilindustri och där heter det enligt minnena "Basnummer"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 minutes (2014-06-01 11:33:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nu ser jag att även blocknummer förekommer och kanske är aktuellare.

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen, blocknummer blir bra här!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Skrovnummer


Explanation:
Rumpfnummer och baujahr är de som identifierar bla fritidsbåtar byggda i Europa och USA.

Example sentence(s):
  • 18.08.2010, 14:55 Weiß jemand wie man anhand der Rummpfnummer das Bj. des Bootes bestimmt?

    Reference: http://www.boote-forum.de/showthread.php?t=29098
Carl Tengstrom
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search