Zielführung

Swedish translation: målstyrning

19:05 May 16, 2006
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Navigeringssystem
German term or phrase: Zielführung
Zielführung beenden

det star lite stilla - kan nagon hjälpa? Tack
cologne
Germany
Swedish translation:målstyrning
Explanation:
till skillnad från ruttstyrrning
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vägvalet
Staffan Wiman
2målstyrning
Reino Havbrandt (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vägvalet


Explanation:
Avsluta vägval / vägvalet.

Inte jättebra, men jag kommer inte på något bättre.

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 79

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
målstyrning


Explanation:
till skillnad från ruttstyrrning

Reino Havbrandt (X)
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 249




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search