Die Blende

Swedish translation: panel, list, sarg, kant, skydd

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Die Blende
Swedish translation:panel, list, sarg, kant, skydd
Entered by: Mario Marcolin

10:53 Aug 9, 2005
German to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / OBD
German term or phrase: Die Blende
Die Blende für das Mitteilteil der Schalttafel ausbauen
Mario Marcolin
Sweden
panel
Explanation:
panel kanske passar här men det finns ett otal alternativ list, sarg, kant, skydd etc etc
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Bra alternativ, tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Panelen
Staffan Wiman
3kåpa
Holger Gremminger
3panel
Lennart Helgesson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Panelen


Explanation:
Enligt VAG:s ordlista är Blende följande:
täckplatta, täckbricka, ram, inklädnad, *skärm, *hölje; även list, panel i olika sammansättningar, bländare [på hallgivare]
Det gäller bara att hitta vilket som passar bäst i sammanhanget på sveska.
Mittpanelen skulle jag nog gissa på här.

Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt (X): panel är bra i detta sammanhang
1 day 2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
panel


Explanation:
panel kanske passar här men det finns ett otal alternativ list, sarg, kant, skydd etc etc

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Bra alternativ, tackar!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kåpa


Explanation:
kanske?

Holger Gremminger
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search