Bereitstellung

Spanish translation: provisión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bereitstellung
Spanish translation:provisión
Entered by: Rodolfo Bece (X)

16:41 Jul 23, 2015
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Kühlsysteme
German term or phrase: Bereitstellung
Seit 2008 konzentriert sich die eutecma gmbh voll und ganz auf die Bereitstellung innovativer Kühlsysteme für Transport und Logistik.

"Puesta a disposición" me parece fatal!
Rodolfo Bece (X)
Germany
provisión
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1provisión
Evelina Blumenkranz
4disponibilidad
Pedro Zimmer
4suministro
David Hollywood


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suministro


Explanation:
diría yo

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provisión


Explanation:
otra opción

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Reichert: Justo estoy en una traducción al alemán donde se dice: XXX es una empresa que se dedica a proveer
9 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disponibilidad


Explanation:
Me parece ko mas apropiado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 minutos (2015-07-23 17:12:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tambien podría ser "ofrecimiento".

Pedro Zimmer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search