Verbandsarbeit

Spanish translation: trabajo de asociación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verbandsarbeit
Spanish translation:trabajo de asociación
Entered by: Rodolfo Bece (X)

12:24 Jan 13, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Reisen für Jugendliche
German term or phrase: Verbandsarbeit
Ausbildung der Jugendreiseleiter.
Verbandsarbeit
Bücher
Touristische Partner
etc.
Rodolfo Bece (X)
Germany
trabajo de asociación
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Angeles Barbero
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Trabajo asociativo
Cosmonipolita
4trabajo de asociación
Angeles Barbero


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trabajo de asociación


Explanation:
una opción


    Reference: http://wn.com/IntraWorlds
Angeles Barbero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias a todos.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Trabajo asociativo


Explanation:
es lo correcto

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search