https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-spanish/telecommunications/5610427-rundfunkklangk%C3%B6rper.html

Rundfunkklangkörper

Spanish translation: orquesta radiofónica /coro radiofónico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rundfunkklangkörper
Spanish translation:orquesta radiofónica /coro radiofónico
Entered by: Rodolfo Bece (X)

13:48 Jul 15, 2014
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Rundfunkklangkörper
MDR-Kubus - Rundfunkklangkörper.

El MDR-Kubus es un edificio de la MDR en Leipzig. Ni idea cómo traducir Rundfunkklangkörper
Rodolfo Bece (X)
Germany
orquesta radiofónica /coro radiofónico
Explanation:
Como comentado en el 'discussion entry'...
Selected response from:

Ulrike Löffler
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3orquesta radiofónica /coro radiofónico
Ulrike Löffler
3Orquesta de radiodifusión ; conjunto musical de radiodifusión
Oliver Toogood


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Orquesta de radiodifusión ; conjunto musical de radiodifusión


Explanation:
'Klangkörper' ( cuerpo de sonidos) es un conjuinto musical, tal como una orquesta;

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
orquesta radiofónica /coro radiofónico


Explanation:
Como comentado en el 'discussion entry'...

Ulrike Löffler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: