Übersichtlichkeit

Spanish translation: Facilidad/claridad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Übersichtlichkeit
Spanish translation:Facilidad/claridad
Entered by: odisea

15:52 Nov 3, 2011
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telefonía
German term or phrase: Übersichtlichkeit
Mit dem Telefon werden alle diejenigen Nutzer angesprochen, die vor allem eine hohe Effizienz und Übersichtlichkeit bei ihrem Endgerät anstreben.
odisea
Facilidad/claridad
Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a la facilidad de uso por la claridad de los menús y aplicaciones
Selected response from:

jortimara
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, es lo que me imaginaba.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Facilidad/claridad
jortimara
4 +1Sencillez
Alexander Noethlich


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Facilidad/claridad


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a la facilidad de uso por la claridad de los menús y aplicaciones

jortimara
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias, es lo que me imaginaba.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucía Paz
1 hr

agree  Pablo Bouvier:
1 hr

agree  Cristina González Agüero
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sencillez


Explanation:
"Übersichtlich" significa que no está complicado, desde mi punto de vista sencillez se aproxima mejor y suena más elegante en un contexto publicitario ya que es un término positivo.

Alexander Noethlich
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina González Agüero
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search