Aufsetzen auf

Spanish translation: Implementar (aquí)

07:40 Jun 24, 2011
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
German term or phrase: Aufsetzen auf
Es geht um eine Türsprechanlage:
"Für maximale Zukunftssicherheit sorgt das Aufsetzen auf neueste Standards, wie z.B. dem Netzprotokoll SIP speziell für die Internet-Telefonie, dem Videokodierungsstandard H.263 sowie der MPEG4-Kompression für hohe Bild- und Tonqualität bei niedriger Netzbelastung."

Danke
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:Implementar (aquí)
Explanation:
Con la implementación de los estándares más actuales se garantiza...


Saludos
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5adaptar / adecuar / actualizar conforme a
Walter Blass
4 +1Implementar (aquí)
Fernando Toledo
4 +1apostar por
Nani Delgado


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
apostar por


Explanation:
apostar por los nuevos estándares...
Creo que simplemente se ha sustantivado el verbo. ¡Saludos!

Nani Delgado
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ML Sanchez T: Lo que digo, no Aufsetzen auf si no solo Aufsetzen.
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Implementar (aquí)


Explanation:
Con la implementación de los estándares más actuales se garantiza...


Saludos

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Vielen Dank an alle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mareug
1 hr

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adaptar / adecuar / actualizar conforme a


Explanation:
los nuevos standards (estándares)

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, Walter. Leider musste ich bereits abgeben und hatte vergessen zu punkten.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search